Species Details : Gagea reverchonii Degen

You selected Gagea lutea subsp. orosiae P.Monts. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gagea reverchonii Degen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea reverchonii  Degen
Synonyms:
Gagea burnatii A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea burnatii A.Terracc.
Gagea escarelii Arènes & Bouchard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea escarelii Arènes & Bouchard
Gagea lutea subsp. burnatii (A.Terracc.) Laínz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea lutea subsp. burnatii (A.Terracc.) Laínz
Gagea lutea subsp. orosiae P.Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea lutea subsp. orosiae P.Monts.
Gagea pusilla subsp. burnatii (A.Terracc.) A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla subsp. burnatii (A.Terracc.) A.Terracc.
Gagea pusilla var. burnatii (A.Terracc.) Stroh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla var. burnatii (A.Terracc.) Stroh
Gagea pusilla subsp. reverchonii (Degen) A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla subsp. reverchonii (Degen) A.Terracc.
Gagea pusilla var. reverchonii (Degen) Stroh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gagea pusilla var. reverchonii (Degen) Stroh
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales WCSP
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Gagea WCSP
Distribution: France; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07