Species Details : Epulorhiza anaticula (Currah) Currah, 1990

You selected Rhizoctonia anaticula Currah, 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epulorhiza anaticula (Currah) Currah, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epulorhiza anaticula  (Currah) Currah, 1990
Synonyms:
Rhizoctonia anaticula Currah, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia anaticula Currah, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Cantharellales Species Fungorum
Family Tulasnellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Epulorhiza Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Epulorhiza anaticula
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48