Species Details : Stypella grilletii (Boud.) P. Roberts, 1998

You selected Exidiopsis podlachica (Bres.) Ervin, 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stypella grilletii (Boud.) P. Roberts, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stypella grilletii  (Boud.) P. Roberts, 1998
Synonyms:
Exidia gemmata f. grillettii (Boud.) Neuhoff, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia gemmata f. grillettii (Boud.) Neuhoff, 1936
Exidia grilletii (Boud.) Neuhoff, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia grilletii (Boud.) Neuhoff, 1936
Exidiopsis podlachica (Bres.) Ervin, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidiopsis podlachica (Bres.) Ervin, 1957
Myxarium grilletii (Boud.) D. A. Reid, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxarium grilletii (Boud.) D. A. Reid, 1973
Myxarium grilletii f. grilletii (Boud.) D. A. Reid, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxarium grilletii f. grilletii (Boud.) D. A. Reid, 1973
Myxarium grilletii f. invisibile Gaignon, Van Vooren & B. Rivoire, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxarium grilletii f. invisibile Gaignon, Van Vooren & B. Rivoire, 2015
Myxarium laccatum sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Myxarium laccatum sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Myxarium podlachicum (Bres.) Raitv., 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxarium podlachicum (Bres.) Raitv., 1971
Myxarium varium Hauerslev, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxarium varium Hauerslev, 1993
Sebacina crozalsii Bourdot & Galzin, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebacina crozalsii Bourdot & Galzin, 1928
Sebacina fugacissima sensu auct. brit.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Sebacina fugacissima sensu auct. brit.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Sebacina gloeofilum L. S. Olive, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebacina gloeofilum L. S. Olive, 1958
Sebacina podlachica Bres., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebacina podlachica Bres., 1903
Stypella minor sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Stypella minor sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Tremella glacialis Bourdot & Galzin, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella glacialis Bourdot & Galzin, 1924
Tremella grilletii Boud., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella grilletii Boud., 1885
Tremella viscosa sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tremella viscosa sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Stypella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Belize; Cameroon; Channel Is.; Cuba; Estonia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Iowa; Jamaica; Massachusetts; Netherlands; Norway; Ontario; Panama; Poland; Puerto Rico; Sweden; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Stypella grilletii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48