Species Details : Uromyces polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) G. H. Otth, 1864

You selected Uromyces aviculariae J. Schröt., 1869. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) G. H. Otth, 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces polygoni-avicularis  (Pers.) G. H. Otth, 1864
Synonyms:
Aecidium aviculariae Kunze, 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium aviculariae Kunze, 1823
Capitularia polygoni (Pers.) Rabenh., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capitularia polygoni (Pers.) Rabenh., 1851
Coeomurus polygoni (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus polygoni (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Dicaeoma aviculariae (DC.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma aviculariae (DC.) Gray, 1821
Dicaeoma polygoni (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma polygoni (Pers.) Kuntze, 1898
Nigredo polygoni (Pers.) Arthur, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigredo polygoni (Pers.) Arthur, 1920
Puccinia aviculariae DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia aviculariae DC., 1805
Puccinia polygoni Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia polygoni Pers., 1794
Puccinia polygoni-avicularis Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia polygoni-avicularis Pers., 1801
Trichobasis polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) G. H. Otth, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichobasis polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) G. H. Otth, 1864
Uromyces aviculariae J. Schröt., 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces aviculariae J. Schröt., 1869
Uromyces polygoni (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces polygoni (Pers.) Fuckel, 1870
Uromyces polygoni-avicularis var. polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) P. Karst., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces polygoni-avicularis var. polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) P. Karst., 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces polygoni-avicularis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48