Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hypericum silenoides subsp. silenoides

You selected Hypericum tarquense Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum silenoides subsp. silenoides (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brathys tarquensis (Kunth) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brathys tarquensis (Kunth) Spach
Hypericum bonariense Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum bonariense Griseb.
Hypericum christii Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum christii Urb.
Hypericum dichotomum Phil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum dichotomum Phil.
Hypericum indecorum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum indecorum Kunth
Hypericum multiflorum Kunth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum multiflorum Kunth
Hypericum paposanum I. M. Johnst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum paposanum I. M. Johnst.
Hypericum tarquense Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum tarquense Kunth
Hypericum uliginosum var. scabriusculum R. Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum uliginosum var. scabriusculum R. Keller
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Species Hypericum silenoides World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Antofagasta, Araucania, Los Lagos), Peru, Colombia (Antioquia, Caquet, Cauca, Nario, Valle), Ecuador, Argentina (Cordoba, Jujuy, Salta, Tucuman), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija), Mexico (Aguascalientes, Baja California Sur, Chiapas, Chihuahua, Colima, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Tlaxcala, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Honduras
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32