Species Details : Lasiocampa trifolii Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775

You selected Lasiocampa cingulata Lempke, 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lasiocampa trifolii Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bombyx bathseba Staudinger, 1892 (synonym)
Bombyx iberica Guenée, 1858 (synonym)
Bombyx medicaginis Borkhausen, 1793 (synonym)
Bombyx onobrichis Gladb., 1778 (synonym)
Bombyx romana Calberla, 1887 (synonym)
Gastropacha medicaginis Ochsenheimer (synonym)
Lasiocampa albinos Nägeli, 1896 (synonym)
Lasiocampa basigramma Lenz, 1925 (synonym)
Lasiocampa basilinea Lenz, 1925 (synonym)
Lasiocampa bilinea Hartig, 1924 (synonym)
Lasiocampa cingulata Lempke, 1960 (synonym)
Lasiocampa daddi Heinrich, 1923 (synonym)
Lasiocampa deleta Rothschild, 1914 (synonym)
Lasiocampa devittata Turati, 1923 (synonym)
Lasiocampa flavilinea Lempke, 1960 (synonym)
Lasiocampa jugurthina Grünberg, 1911 (synonym)
Lasiocampa longomaculata Lempke, 1960 (synonym)
Lasiocampa lutzernowi Chnéour, 1942 (synonym)
Lasiocampa macrocellata Lempke, 1960 (synonym)
Lasiocampa maculosa Rogenhofer, 1891 (synonym)
Lasiocampa mauritunnica Kirby, 1892 (synonym)
Lasiocampa mitfordi Oberthür, 1916 (synonym)
Lasiocampa obsoleta Tutt, 1910 (synonym)
Lasiocampa ochracea Hartig, 1924 (synonym)
Lasiocampa sagitta Lampke, 1960 (synonym)
Lasiocampa seitzi Grünberg, 1911 (synonym)
Lasiocampa unilinea-rufa Curtis, 1944 (synonym)
Pachygastria cervina Tutt, 1902 (synonym)
Pachygastria flava Tutt, 1902 (synonym)
Pachygastria rufa Tutt, 1902 (synonym)
Pachygastria semifasciata Faila, 1888 (synonym)
Pachygastria typica Tutt, 1902 (synonym)
Pachygastria unilinea Tutt, 1902 (synonym)
Phalaena dumeti Fuessly, 1775 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Lasiocampa trifolii cocles Geyer, 1830/31
Lasiocampa trifolii mauritanica Staudinger, 1891
Lasiocampa trifolii ruizi Huertas Dionisio, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Lasiocampoidea LepIndex
Family Lasiocampidae LepIndex
Genus Lasiocampa LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-09
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=73335
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21