Species Details : Adonis cretica (Huth) M.Imam, J.Chrtek & Z.Slavikova

You selected Adonis aestivalis subsp. cretica (Huth) C.Steinberg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis cretica (Huth) M.Imam, J.Chrtek & Z.Slavikova (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis cretica  (Huth) M.Imam, J.Chrtek & Z.Slavikova
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. cretica (Huth) C.Steinberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. cretica (Huth) C.Steinberg
Adonis annua subsp. carinata Rech.fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis annua subsp. carinata Rech.fil.
Adonis cretica (Huth) Runemark (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis cretica (Huth) Runemark
Adonis dentata subsp. cretica (Huth) Riedl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis dentata subsp. cretica (Huth) Riedl
Adonis microcarpa subsp. cretica (Huth) Vierh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis microcarpa subsp. cretica (Huth) Vierh.
Adonis microcarpa var. cretica Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis microcarpa var. cretica Huth
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Cretan Pheasant's Eye Cretan Pheasant's Eye English -
Kretisches Adonisröschen Kretisches Adonisroeschen German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Distribution: Crete
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45