Species Details : Gymnanthemum extensum (Wall. ex DC.) Steetz

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnanthemum extensum (Wall. ex DC.) Steetz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthemum extensum  (Wall. ex DC.) Steetz
Synonyms:
Cacalia extensa (Wall. ex DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia extensa (Wall. ex DC.) Kuntze
Conyza extensa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza extensa Wall.
Eupatorium rufum Spreng. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium rufum Spreng. ex DC.
Gymnanthemum cylindriceps (C. B. Cl.) H. Robinson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthemum cylindriceps (C. B. Cl.) H. Robinson
Vernonia cylindriceps C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia cylindriceps C. B. Cl.
Vernonia extensa Wall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia extensa Wall. ex DC.
Vernonia subarborea Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia subarborea Vaniot
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Gymnanthemum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: India (Sikkim, Darjeeling, Assam, Manipur), China (Yunnan, Guizhou), Nepal, Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Sagaing, Shan), Bangladesh
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09