Species Details : Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer

You selected Daedaleopsis confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daedaleopsis tricolor  (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer
Synonyms:
Agaricus sepiarius var. tricolor (Bull.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sepiarius var. tricolor (Bull.) Pers.
Agaricus tricolor Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tricolor Bull.
Agaricus tricolor var. bicolor Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tricolor var. bicolor Alb. & Schwein.
Cellularia tricolor (Bull.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cellularia tricolor (Bull.) Kuntze
Daedalea confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Domański, Orloś & Skirg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Domański, Orloś & Skirg.
Daedalea sepiaria var. tricolor (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea sepiaria var. tricolor (Bull.) Fr.
Daedalea sepiaria subsp. tricolor (Bull.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea sepiaria subsp. tricolor (Bull.) Pers.
Daedalea tricolor (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea tricolor (Bull.) Fr.
Daedaleopsis confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedaleopsis confragosa var. tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer
Ischnoderma tricolor (Bull.) Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoderma tricolor (Bull.) Zmitr.
Lenzites tricolor (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites tricolor (Bull.) Fr.
Lenzites tricolor var. daedaleus Bourdot & Galzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites tricolor var. daedaleus Bourdot & Galzin
Trametes rubescens var. tricolor (Bull.) Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes rubescens var. tricolor (Bull.) Pilát
Trametes tricolor (Bull.) Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes tricolor (Bull.) Lloyd
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Polyporaceae CoL
Genus Daedaleopsis CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=118341
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54