Species Details : Pedicellaster orientalis Fisher, 1928

You selected Pedicellaster magister orientalis Fisher, 1928. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pedicellaster orientalis Fisher, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicellaster orientalis  Fisher, 1928
Synonyms:
Pedicellaster magister orientalis Fisher, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicellaster magister orientalis Fisher, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Asteroidea WoRMS Asteroidea
Order Forcipulatida WoRMS Asteroidea
Family Pedicellasteridae WoRMS Asteroidea
Genus Pedicellaster WoRMS Asteroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mah, Christopher, 30-Dec-2007
Source database: WoRMS Asteroidea, 2019-02-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Mah C.L. (2019). WoRMS Asteroidea: World Asteroidea Database (version 2019-02-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/asteroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=255121
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56