Species Details : Trametes nivosa (Berk.) Murrill, 1907

You selected Polyporus ungulatus (Berk.) Sacc., 1888. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trametes nivosa (Berk.) Murrill, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trametes nivosa  (Berk.) Murrill, 1907
Synonyms:
Coriolus hollickii Murrill, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus hollickii Murrill, 1910
Fomitopsis nivosa (Berk.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis nivosa (Berk.) Gilb. & Ryvarden, 1986
Hapalopilus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hapalopilus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1904
Leptoporus nivosus (Berk.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoporus nivosus (Berk.) Pat., 1900
Microporus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Kuntze, 1898
Pilatoporus nivosus (Berk.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilatoporus nivosus (Berk.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1993
Polyporus fulvitinctus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fulvitinctus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868
Polyporus griseodurus Lloyd, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus griseodurus Lloyd, 1918
Polyporus nivosellus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus nivosellus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Polyporus nivosus Berk., 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus nivosus Berk., 1856
Polyporus nivosus var. microsporus Rick, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus nivosus var. microsporus Rick, 1934
Polyporus nivosus var. nivosus Berk., 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus nivosus var. nivosus Berk., 1856
Polyporus palmarum (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus palmarum (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Polyporus ungulatus (Berk.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ungulatus (Berk.) Sacc., 1888
Polystictus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke, 1886
Polystictus hollickii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus hollickii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Trametes griseodurus (Lloyd) Teng, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes griseodurus (Lloyd) Teng, 1963
Trametes ungulata Berk., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes ungulata Berk., 1872
Tyromyces fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces fulvitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1907
Tyromyces nivosellus Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces nivosellus Murrill, 1907
Tyromyces palmarum Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyromyces palmarum Murrill, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Trametes Species Fungorum
Distribution: Bolivia; Rio de Janeiro
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Trametes%20nivosa
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56