Species Details : Rhynchosia pyramidalis (Lam.)Urb.

Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchosia pyramidalis (Lam.)Urb. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Rhynchosia pyramidalis  (Lam.)Urb.
Synonyms:
Dolicholus pyramidalis (Lam.)Britton & Wilson (synonym) 3 literature references for Dolicholus pyramidalis (Lam.)Britton & Wilson
Dolichos pyramidalis Lam. (synonym) 4 literature references for Dolichos pyramidalis Lam.
Rhynchosia phaseoloides var. precatoria Griseb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Rhynchosia phaseoloides var. precatoria Griseb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bejuco Culebra - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bejuco De Paloma - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bejuco Pegapalo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bejuco Pegapelo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coralito - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Frijol Casampulga - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fruta De Pitillo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Guatabe - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Huevas De Casampulga - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ojitos De Picho - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ojo De Cangrejo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peronias - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pimande - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pimangue - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tasanpulga - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
John Crow Bead English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Rhynchosia CoL
Distribution: Belize; Caribbean-TRP; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico(North & Central); Mexico(South East); Panama
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27