Species Details : Carex lepidocarpa Tausch

Accepted scientific name:
Carex lepidocarpa Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex lepidocarpa  Tausch
Synonyms:
Carex flava var. lepidocarpa (Tausch) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flava var. lepidocarpa (Tausch) Godr.
Carex flava subsp. lepidocarpa (Tausch) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flava subsp. lepidocarpa (Tausch) Nyman
Carex viridula var. lepidocarpa (Tausch) B.Schmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex viridula var. lepidocarpa (Tausch) B.Schmid
Infraspecific taxon: Carex lepidocarpa subsp. jemtlandica Palmgr.
Carex lepidocarpa subsp. lepidocarpa
Carex lepidocarpa subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Luceño
Carex lepidocarpa subsp. scotica E.W.Davies
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Labrador; Morocco; Netherlands; New Brunswick; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52