Species Details : Notiosorex cockrumi Baker, O'Neill and McAliley, 2003

Accepted scientific name:
Notiosorex cockrumi Baker, O'Neill and McAliley, 2003 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Notiosorex cockrumi  Baker, O'Neill and McAliley, 2003
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cockrum's Gray Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Soricomorpha ITIS Global
Family Soricidae ITIS Global
Genus Notiosorex ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st May 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709803
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:74a7fbaf-4e2c-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180529