Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis bornmuelleri var. galilaea (Eig) N. Feinbrun & I. Gruenberg-Fertig

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis bornmuelleri var. galilaea (Eig) N. Feinbrun & I. Gruenberg-Fertig (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthemis galilaea var. galilaea Eig (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis bornmuelleri World Plants
Distribution: Israel
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04