Species Details : Fritillaria meleagris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria meleagris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria meleagris  L.
Synonyms:
Fritillaria contorta Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria contorta Baker
Fritillaria graminifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria graminifolia Stokes
Fritillaria lutea Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria lutea Rchb., nom. illeg.
Fritillaria major Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria major Baker
Fritillaria meleagris var. contorta (Baker) W.Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria meleagris var. contorta (Baker) W.Mill.
Fritillaria montana Sanguin., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria montana Sanguin., nom. illeg.
Fritillaria pallida Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria pallida Salisb.
Fritillaria praecox K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria praecox K.Koch
Fritillaria tesselata Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tesselata Salisb., nom. superfl.
Fritillaria tesselata var. alba Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tesselata var. alba Gray
Fritillaria tesselata var. lutea Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tesselata var. lutea Gray
Fritillaria tesselata var. multiflora Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tesselata var. multiflora Gray
Fritillaria tesselata var. serotina Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria tesselata var. serotina Gray
Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Fritillaria WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belgium; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Netherlands; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:58