Species Details : Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser

Accepted scientific name:
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachiolobos sylvestris (L.) All. (synonym)
Cardamine silvestris (L.) Kuntze (synonym)
Nasturtium aschersonianum Janka (synonym)
Nasturtium sylvestre (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Radicula sylvestris (L.) Druce (synonym)
Rorippa liaotungensis X.D. Cui & Y.L. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rorippa liaotungensis X.D. Cui & Y.L. Chang
Sisymbrium sylvestre L. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rorippa sylvestris subsp. kerneri (Menyh.) Soó
Rorippa sylvestris subsp. sylvestris
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Rorippa Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53