Species Details : Lonicera etrusca G. Santi

Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera etrusca G. Santi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca  G. Santi
Synonyms:
Caprifolium cyrenaicum (Viv.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium cyrenaicum (Viv.) Kuntze
Caprifolium dimorphum (Tausch) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium dimorphum (Tausch) Kuntze
Caprifolium etruscum (G. Santi) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium etruscum (G. Santi) Schult.
Caprifolium germanicum Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium germanicum Quer
Lonicera atrosanguinea Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera atrosanguinea Carr.
Lonicera caprifolium Schousb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera caprifolium Schousb.
Lonicera celtiberica Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera celtiberica Pau
Lonicera charlotti Hort. ex W. Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera charlotti Hort. ex W. Watson
Lonicera cyrenaica Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera cyrenaica Viv.
Lonicera dimorpha Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera dimorpha Tausch
Lonicera etrusca Hort. ex Tausch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca Hort. ex Tausch
Lonicera etrusca var. adenantha Hausskn. (synonym)
Lonicera etrusca var. cyrenaica (Viv.) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca var. cyrenaica (Viv.) Pamp.
Lonicera etrusca var. glabra Lowe (synonym)
Lonicera etrusca subsp. raeseri (Boiss.) Osorio-Taf. & Seraphim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca subsp. raeseri (Boiss.) Osorio-Taf. & Seraphim
Lonicera etrusca var. villiflora Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca var. villiflora Emb. & Maire
Lonicera etrusca var. virescens Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera etrusca var. virescens Maire
Lonicera gigantea hort. ex Carrière (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera gigantea hort. ex Carrière
Lonicera gigantea Hort. ex Dippel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera gigantea Hort. ex Dippel
Lonicera glabra (Lowe) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera glabra (Lowe) Pau
Lonicera mollis Vukot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera mollis Vukot.
Lonicera periclymenum Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera periclymenum Gouan
Lonicera raeseri Heldr. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera raeseri Heldr. ex Boiss.
Lonicera roeseri Heldr. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera roeseri Heldr. ex Nym.
Lonicera viscidula Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera viscidula Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Etruscan Honeysuckle - -
Etruskisches Geißblatt - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, SW-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (Hejaz, Asir), Syria (coastal W-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Portugal, Spain, Andorra, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea (I), Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, European Russia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azores (Sao Jorge, Pico), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Tenerife), USA (I) (California (I), Oregon (I), Washington State (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I)), Tajikistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f325eef5-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103