Species Details : Radix gebleri (Middendorff, 1851)

Accepted scientific name:
Radix gebleri (Middendorff, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Radix gebleri  (Middendorff, 1851)
Synonyms:
Limnaeus gebleri Middendorff, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaeus gebleri Middendorff, 1851
Lymnaea gebleri (Middendorff, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea gebleri (Middendorff, 1851)
Radix (Radix) gebleri (Middendorff, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radix (Radix) gebleri (Middendorff, 1851)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Lymnaeoidea CoL
Family Lymnaeidae CoL
Genus Radix CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vinarski, Maxim, 2018-07-26
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=731835
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10