Species Details : Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.

You selected Cardiospermum hirsutum Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum grandiflorum  Sw.
Synonyms:
Cardiospermum caillei A. Cheval., Hutchinson & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum caillei A. Cheval., Hutchinson & Dalziel
Cardiospermum coluteoides Kunth (synonym)
Cardiospermum duarteanum Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum duarteanum Cambess.
Cardiospermum elegans Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum elegans Kunth
Cardiospermum grandiflorum f. elegans (Kunth) Radlk. (synonym)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum f. hirsutum (Willd.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum grandiflorum f. hirsutum (Willd.) Radlk.
Cardiospermum hirsutum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum hirsutum Willd.
Cardiospermum hispidum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum hispidum Kunth
Cardiospermum inflatum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum inflatum Salisb.
Cardiospermum inflatum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum inflatum Vell.
Cardiospermum macrophyllum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum macrophyllum Kunth
Cardiospermum pilosum Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum pilosum Turcz.
Cardiospermum pilosum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum pilosum Vell.
Cardiospermum velutinum Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiospermum velutinum Hook. & Arn.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Heart pea Heart pea - -
Wild supple jack Wild supple jack English -
Großblütiger Herzsame Grossbluetiger Herzsame German -
Farolito trepador Farolito trepador Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Sapindaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Cardiospermum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Benin, Nigeria, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Congo (Brazzaville), D.R. Congo (Zaire), Angola, South Sudan, Uganda, Kenya, W-Tanzania, Rwanda, Zambia, Zimbabwe, S-Malawi, S-Mozambique, South Africa (Limpopo, Gauteng, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Namibia, Costa Rica, Jamaica, Peru, Nicaragua, Belize, Honduras, Guatemala, Panama, Ecuador, Guyana, Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, Caldas, Caquet, Casanare, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Huila, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Santander, Sucre, Tolima, Valle), Venezuela (Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Carabobo, Cojedes, Distrito Federal, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Sucre, Yaracuy), Bolivia (Beni, Chuquisaca, La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz), N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Rio Grande do Norte), WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Argentina (Buenos Aires, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Misiones, Tucuman), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Itapua, Paraguari, San Pedro), Uruguay (Canelones, Colonia, Soriano), Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Mexico State, Michoacan, Oaxaca, Puebla, Tabasco, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Sri Lanka (I), Madeira (I) (Madeira Isl. (I)), Canary Isl. (I) (Gran Canaria (I), Tenerife (I), La Gomera (I), La Palma Isl. (I)), Hawaii (I) (Oahu (I) (Ko: Manoa Valley (I), downtown Honolulu) (I)), Australia (I) (Queensland (I), New South Wales (I)), Algeria (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10