Species Details : Ranunculus fibrosus Pomel

You selected Ranunculus paludosus var. fibrosus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus fibrosus Pomel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus fibrosus  Pomel
Synonyms:
Ranunculus chondrodes Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus chondrodes Pomel
Ranunculus flabellatus var. chondrodes (Pomel) Batt. (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. fibrosus (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. fibrosus (Pomel) Batt.
Ranunculus flabellatus subsp. fibrosus (Pomel) Maire (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. nidulans (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. nidulans (Pomel) Batt.
Ranunculus flabellatus var. ovatus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. ovatus Freyn
Ranunculus flabellatus var. reesei Sennen (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. termieri Sennen & Mauricio (synonym)
Ranunculus nidulans Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus nidulans Pomel
Ranunculus paludosus var. chondrodes (Pomel) Maire (synonym)
Ranunculus paludosus var. fibrosus (Pomel) Emb. & Maire (synonym)
Ranunculus paludosus var. nidulans (Pomel) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. nidulans (Pomel) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. ovatus (Freyn) Emb. & Maire (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55