Species Details : Gyromitra sphaerospora (Peck) Sacc., 1889

You selected Pseudorhizina sphaerospora f. sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar, 1961. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyromitra sphaerospora (Peck) Sacc., 1889 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra sphaerospora  (Peck) Sacc., 1889
Synonyms:
Gyromitra gabretae Kavina, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitra gabretae Kavina, 1924
Gyromitrodes sphaerospora (Peck) Vassilkov, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyromitrodes sphaerospora (Peck) Vassilkov, 1942
Helvella gabretae (Kavina) Pouzar & Svrček, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella gabretae (Kavina) Pouzar & Svrček, 1954
Helvella sphaerospora Peck, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella sphaerospora Peck, 1875
Helvella sphaerospora var. gabretae (Kavina) Skirg., 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella sphaerospora var. gabretae (Kavina) Skirg., 1957
Helvella sphaerospora var. sphaerospora Peck, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella sphaerospora var. sphaerospora Peck, 1875
Helvellella sphaerospora (Peck) S. Imai, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvellella sphaerospora (Peck) S. Imai, 1932
Ochromitra gabretae (Kavina) Velen., 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochromitra gabretae (Kavina) Velen., 1934
Ochromitra sphaerospora (Peck) Velen., 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochromitra sphaerospora (Peck) Velen., 1934
Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar, 1961
Pseudorhizina sphaerospora f. gabretae (Kavina) Pouzar, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhizina sphaerospora f. gabretae (Kavina) Pouzar, 1961
Pseudorhizina sphaerospora f. sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhizina sphaerospora f. sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Discinaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyromitra Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyromitra sphaerospora
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47