Species Details : Iberis amara L.

Accepted scientific name:
Iberis amara L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iberis affinis Jord. (synonym)
Iberis amara subsp. amara (synonym)
Iberis amara subsp. forestieri (Jord.) Heywood (synonym)
Iberis apricorum Giraudias (synonym)
Iberis arvatica Jord. (synonym)
Iberis bicolor Rchb. (synonym)
Iberis bicorymbifera Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Iberis ceratophylla Reut. (synonym)
Iberis crenata Lam. (synonym)
Iberis decipiens Jord. (synonym)
Iberis forestieri Jord. (synonym)
Iberis latifolia Pourr. (synonym)
Iberis martinii Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iberis martinii Timb.-Lagr.
Iberis montolivensis Timb.-Lagr. (synonym)
Iberis panduraeformis Pourr. (synonym)
Iberis pinetorum Pau (synonym)
Iberis resedifolia Pourr. (synonym)
Iberis ruficaulis Lej. (synonym)
Iberis sabauda Puget (synonym)
Iberis serotina Sennen (synonym)
Iberis vinetorum Pau (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Iberis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:48