Species Details : Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl

Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis aestivalis  (Retz.) Vahl
Synonyms:
Iria aestivalis (Retz.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria aestivalis (Retz.) Kuntze
Scirpus aestivalis Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus aestivalis Retz.
Infraspecific taxon: Fimbristylis aestivalis var. aestivalis
Fimbristylis aestivalis var. macrostachya Benth.
Fimbristylis aestivalis var. trichopoda J.Kern
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Fimbristylis WCSP
Distribution: Andaman Is.; Assam; Bangladesh; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil West-Central; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; East Himalaya; Hainan; Hawaii; India; Japan; Jawa; Khabarovsk; Korea; Laos; Manchuria; Nepal; New Caledonia; New Guinea; New South Wales; Nicobar Is.; Northern Territory; Philippines; Primorye; Queensland; South Australia; Sri Lanka; Sulawesi; Sumatera; Taiwan; Thailand; Venezuela; Victoria; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08