Species Details : Utricularia vulgaris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia vulgaris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris  L.
Synonyms:
Lentibularia major Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentibularia major Gilib.
Lentibularia vulgaris (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentibularia vulgaris (L.) Moench
Utricularia biseriata Lindb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia biseriata Lindb. fil.
Utricularia officinalis Thornton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia officinalis Thornton
Utricularia vulgaris f. biseriata (Lindb. fil.) Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. biseriata (Lindb. fil.) Glueck
Utricularia vulgaris f. brevifolia Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. brevifolia Kam.
Utricularia vulgaris f. crassicaulis Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. crassicaulis Kam.
Utricularia vulgaris f. heterovesicaria Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. heterovesicaria Kam.
Utricularia vulgaris f. magniflora Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. magniflora Kam.
Utricularia vulgaris var. major L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris var. major L.
Utricularia vulgaris f. parviflora Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris f. parviflora Kam.
Utricularia vulgaris var. platiphylla Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris var. platiphylla Hegi
Utricularia vulgaris var. robustior Boeckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia vulgaris var. robustior Boeckel
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gewöhnlicher Wasserschlauch Gewoehnlicher Wasserschlauch - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, NW-Spain, France, Sicily, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Crimea, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Armenia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Tibet, Afghanistan (Bamyan, Ghazni), Pakistan (Chitral, Hazara), Pakistan, Kashmir (Skardu, Baltistan), Mongolia, New Guinea (alpine), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Syria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06