Species Details : Leucauge granulata (Walckenaer, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Leucauge granulata (Walckenaer, 1841) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucauge granulata  (Walckenaer, 1841)
Synonyms:
Leucauge argentata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1869) (synonym)
Leucauge bengalensis Gravely, 1921 (synonym)
Leucauge tuberculata Wang, 1991 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Leucauge granulata marginata Kulczyński, 1911
Leucauge granulata rimitara Strand, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Tetragnathidae WSC
Genus Leucauge WSC
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka, China, Indonesia (Sunda Is.) to Australia, French Polynesia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/36400
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:04