Species Details : Nectria funicola Berk. & Broome

Accepted scientific name:
Nectria funicola Berk. & Broome (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectria funicola  Berk. & Broome
Synonyms:
Calonectria funicola (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonectria funicola (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
Cucurbitaria fibricola (Plowr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cucurbitaria fibricola (Plowr.) Kuntze
Dialonectria fibricola (Plowr.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria fibricola (Plowr.) Cooke
Lasionectria funicola (Berk. & Broome) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasionectria funicola (Berk. & Broome) Cooke
Nectria fibricola Plowr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria fibricola Plowr.
Nectriella funicola (Berk. & Broome) Petch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectriella funicola (Berk. & Broome) Petch
Sphaeria funicola Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria funicola Berk. & Broome
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Hypocreales CoL
Family Nectriaceae CoL
Genus Nectria CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=190935
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02