Species Details : Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E.Hubb.

Accepted scientific name:
Catapodium marinum (L.) C.E.Hubb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Catapodium marinum  (L.) C.E.Hubb.
Synonyms:
Brachypodium loliaceum (Huds.) P.Beauv., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium loliaceum (Huds.) P.Beauv., nom. illeg.
Brachypodium rottboella (DC.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium rottboella (DC.) P.Beauv.
Bromus loliaceus (Huds.) Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus loliaceus (Huds.) Ten.
Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium balearicum (Willk.) H.Scholz
Catapodium borgesii H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium borgesii H.Scholz
Catapodium loliaceum (Huds.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium loliaceum (Huds.) Link
Catapodium loliaceum var. balearicum (Willk.) Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium loliaceum var. balearicum (Willk.) Font Quer
Catapodium loliaceum subsp. syrticum (Barratte & Murb.) Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium loliaceum subsp. syrticum (Barratte & Murb.) Murb.
Catapodium marinum var. balearicum (Willk.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium marinum var. balearicum (Willk.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Catapodium marinum subsp. syrticum (Barratte & Murb.) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium marinum subsp. syrticum (Barratte & Murb.) H.Scholz
Catapodium syrticum Barratte & Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium syrticum Barratte & Murb.
Desmazeria balearica Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria balearica Willk.
Desmazeria loliacea (Huds.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria loliacea (Huds.) Nyman
Desmazeria loliacea var. syrtica (Barratte & Murb.) E.A.Durand & Barratte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria loliacea var. syrtica (Barratte & Murb.) E.A.Durand & Barratte
Desmazeria marina (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria marina (L.) Druce
Desmazeria marina var. syrtica (Barratte & Murb.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria marina var. syrtica (Barratte & Murb.) Pilg.
Desmazeria triticea J.Presl ex Willk., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria triticea J.Presl ex Willk., nom. nud.
Festuca marina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca marina L.
Festuca rottboella (DC.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rottboella (DC.) Raspail
Festuca rottboellioides Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rottboellioides Kunth
Festuca tenoreana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenoreana Steud.
Poa loliacea Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa loliacea Huds.
Sclerochloa loliacea (Huds.) J.Woods (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa loliacea (Huds.) J.Woods
Scleropoa loliacea (Huds.) Godr. & Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleropoa loliacea (Huds.) Godr. & Gren.
Triticum loliaceum (Huds.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum loliaceum (Huds.) Sm.
Triticum maritimum With., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum maritimum With., nom. superfl.
Triticum rottboella DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum rottboella DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Catapodium WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Azores; Baleares; Belgium; Bermuda; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Morocco; Netherlands; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Victoria; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08