Species Details : Stratiotes aloides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Stratiotes aloides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aloides  L.
Synonyms:
Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes
Stratiotes aloides f. submersa Glück, no Latin descr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aloides f. submersa Glück, no Latin descr.
Stratiotes aquaticus Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes aquaticus Pall.
Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Stratiotes WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d471388d-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103