Species Details : Orchis simia Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Orchis simia Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis simia  Lam.
Synonyms:
Orchis militaris subsp. simia (Lam.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis militaris subsp. simia (Lam.) Bonnier & Layens
Orchis militaris var. simia (Lam.) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis militaris var. simia (Lam.) Gaudin
Infraspecific taxon: Orchis simia subsp. simia
Orchis simia subsp. taubertiana (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) Kreutz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Romania; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02