Species Details : Pleione formosana Hayata

Accepted scientific name:
Pleione formosana Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleione formosana  Hayata
Synonyms:
Pleione bulbocodioides var. nivea (Fukuy.) S.S.Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione bulbocodioides var. nivea (Fukuy.) S.S.Ying
Pleione formosana f. alba Torelli & Riccab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione formosana f. alba Torelli & Riccab.
Pleione formosana var. nivea (Fukuy.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione formosana var. nivea (Fukuy.) Masam.
Pleione formosana f. nivea Fukuy. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione formosana f. nivea Fukuy.
Pleione hookeriana f. nivea (Fukuy.) M.Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione hookeriana f. nivea (Fukuy.) M.Hiroe
Pleione hui Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione hui Schltr.
Pleione pricei Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleione pricei Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleione WCSP
Distribution: China Southeast; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02