Species Details : Anabarilius qiluensis Chen & Chu, 1980

You selected Anabarilius andersoni qiluensis Chen & Chu, 1980. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anabarilius qiluensis Chen & Chu, 1980 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anabarilius qiluensis  Chen & Chu, 1980
Synonyms:
Anabarilius andersoni qiluensis Chen & Chu, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabarilius andersoni qiluensis Chen & Chu, 1980
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kulter tonghajský Kulter tonghajsky Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Qilu hiinaviidikas Qilu hiinaviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
杞麓白魚 Ci lu bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
杞麓白鱼 Qi lu bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Anabarilius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: restricted to southwest China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52008
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28