Species Details : Bulbophyllum roxburghii (Lindl.) Rchb.f.

You selected Bulbophyllum sikkimense (King & Pantl.) J.J.Sm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum roxburghii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum roxburghii  (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aerides radiata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides radiata Roxb.
Bulbophyllum sikkimense (King & Pantl.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum sikkimense (King & Pantl.) J.J.Sm.
Cirrhopetalum roxburghii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum roxburghii Lindl.
Cirrhopetalum sikkimense King & Pantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum sikkimense King & Pantl.
Phyllorkis roxburghii (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis roxburghii (Lindl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; East Himalaya; Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52