Species Details : Ceraceomyces borealis (Romell) J.Erikss. & Ryvarden

You selected Merulius borealis Romell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ceraceomyces borealis (Romell) J.Erikss. & Ryvarden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceraceomyces borealis  (Romell) J.Erikss. & Ryvarden
Synonyms:
Athelia borealis (Romell) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athelia borealis (Romell) Parmasto
Merulius borealis Romell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius borealis Romell
Merulius gyrosus Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius gyrosus Burt
Serpula borealis (Romell) Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula borealis (Romell) Zmitr.
Serpulomyces borealis (Romell) Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpulomyces borealis (Romell) Zmitr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Amylocorticiales CoL
Family Amylocorticiaceae CoL
Genus Ceraceomyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=310456
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44