Species Details : Boletellus flocculosipes (Murrill) Perr.-Bertr., 1965

You selected Boletus flocculosipes Murrill, 1949. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletellus flocculosipes (Murrill) Perr.-Bertr., 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletellus flocculosipes  (Murrill) Perr.-Bertr., 1965
Synonyms:
Boletus flocculosipes Murrill, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flocculosipes Murrill, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletellus flocculosipes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48