Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ranunculus paludosus subsp. flabellatus (Desf.) Dobignard

You selected Ranunculus paludosus var. acutilobus (Freyn) Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus paludosus subsp. flabellatus (Desf.) Dobignard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus subsp. flabellatus (Desf.) Dobignard
Synonyms:
Ranunculus chaerophyllos var. flabellatus (Desf.) DC. Syst. Nat. (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus Desf. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus Desf.
Ranunculus flabellatus var. acutilobus Freyn (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. amphicarpus Pamp. (synonym)
Ranunculus flabellatus var. cinerascens Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. cinerascens Freyn
Ranunculus flabellatus var. nervosus Maire & Sennen (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus flabellatus var. nervosus Maire & Sennen
Ranunculus paludosus var. acutilobus (Freyn) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. acutilobus (Freyn) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. amphicarpus (Pamp.) Maire (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. amphicarpus (Pamp.) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. cinerascens (Freyn) Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. cinerascens (Freyn) Emb. & Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. flabellatus (Desf.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. flabellatus (Desf.) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus var. subcinerascens Maire & Weiller (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus paludosus World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55