Species Details : Adonis vernalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis vernalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis vernalis  L.
Synonyms:
Adonanthe vernalis (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonanthe vernalis (L.) Spach
Adoniastrum vernale Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adoniastrum vernale Schur
Adonis apennina L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis apennina L.
Adonis helleborus Crantz (synonym)
Adonis ircutiana Fisch. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis ircutiana Fisch. ex DC.
Adonis parviflora Janka ex Nyman (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis parviflora Janka ex Nyman
Adonis pratensis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis pratensis Ledeb.
Anemone consiligo Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone consiligo Baill.
Chrysocyathus vernalis (L.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocyathus vernalis (L.) J. Holub
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spring pheasant's eye - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Sweden (Gotland), Crimea, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, USA (I) (New York (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55