Infraspecific Taxon Details : Thymus praecox subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) Holub

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus praecox subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) Holub (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Thymus arcticus (Durand) Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus arcticus (Durand) Ronniger
Thymus bracteatus var. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus bracteatus var. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart.
Thymus britannicus Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus britannicus Ronniger
Thymus drucei Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus drucei Ronniger
Thymus drucei f. britannicus (Ronniger) Cáp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus drucei f. britannicus (Ronniger) Cáp
Thymus lanuginosus var. minor Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus lanuginosus var. minor Gray
Thymus lanuginosus var. pallidiflorus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus lanuginosus var. pallidiflorus Gray
Thymus neglectus Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus neglectus Ronniger
Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) Kerguélen
Thymus polytrichus var. britannicus (Ronniger) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus polytrichus var. britannicus (Ronniger) P.D.Sell
Thymus polytrichus var. drucei (Ronniger) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus polytrichus var. drucei (Ronniger) P.D.Sell
Thymus polytrichus var. neglectus (Ronniger) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus polytrichus var. neglectus (Ronniger) P.D.Sell
Thymus polytrichus var. zetlandicus (Ronniger & Druce) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus polytrichus var. zetlandicus (Ronniger & Druce) P.D.Sell
Thymus praecox subsp. arcticus (Durand) Jalas, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus praecox subsp. arcticus (Durand) Jalas, nom. illeg.
Thymus praecox subsp. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart., Fern.Gonz. & Sánchez Mata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus praecox subsp. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart., Fern.Gonz. & Sánchez Mata
Thymus pseudolanuginosus Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus pseudolanuginosus Ronniger
Thymus serpyllum subsp. arcticus (Durand) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. arcticus (Durand) Hyl.
Thymus serpyllum var. arcticus Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. arcticus Durand
Thymus serpyllum subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. britannicus (Ronniger) P.Fourn.
Thymus serpyllum var. coccineus (Backh.f.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. coccineus (Backh.f.) L.H.Bailey
Thymus serpyllum subsp. coccineus Backh.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum subsp. coccineus Backh.f.
Thymus serpyllum var. palentinus C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. palentinus C.Vicioso
Thymus serpyllum var. penyalarensis Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. penyalarensis Pau
Thymus serpyllum var. prostratus Hornem. ex Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus serpyllum var. prostratus Hornem. ex Lange
Thymus zetlandicus Ronniger & Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus zetlandicus Ronniger & Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Species Thymus praecox WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Ireland; Norway; Portugal; Spain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02