Species Details : Euphorbia palustris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia palustris  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia altissima var. nuda Velen., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia altissima var. nuda Velen., pro syn.
Euphorbia brachiata Jan, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia brachiata Jan, nom. nud.
Euphorbia palustris var. angustifolia Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia palustris var. angustifolia Pers.
Euphorbia palustris var. brinonense Cezard, no Latin descr. or type. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia palustris var. brinonense Cezard, no Latin descr. or type.
Euphorbia sauliana Boreau ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia sauliana Boreau ex Boiss.
Galarhoeus palustris (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus palustris (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus fruticosus Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus fruticosus Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Tithymalus palustris (L.) Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus palustris (L.) Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02