Species Details : Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis abrotanifolia (Willd.) Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis abrotanifolia  (Willd.) Guss.
Synonyms:
Achillea gussonii Ces. & Pass. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea gussonii Ces. & Pass. ex Nym.
Anacyclus anthemoides Lag. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus anthemoides Lag. ex Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Anthemis abrotanifolia ligulata W. Greuter, U. Matthäs & H. Risse
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Distribution: Crete
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53