Species Details : Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P.Christ.

You selected Merulius pallens Schwein. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M.P.Christ. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebia rufa  (Pers.) M.P.Christ.
Synonyms:
Merulius corium var. pallens (Kuntze) Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius corium var. pallens (Kuntze) Lloyd
Merulius isoporus (Pers.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius isoporus (Pers.) Duby
Merulius lividus Bourdot & Galzin (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius lividus Bourdot & Galzin
Merulius pallens Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pallens Berk.
Merulius pallens Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pallens Schwein.
Merulius pruni Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pruni Peck
Merulius rufus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius rufus Pers.
Merulius rufus var. pinicola (P.Karst.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius rufus var. pinicola (P.Karst.) P.Karst.
Phlebia butyracea Rick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia butyracea Rick
Phlebia erecta Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia erecta Rea
Serpula rufa (Pers.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula rufa (Pers.) P.Karst.
Serpula rufa var. pinicola P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula rufa var. pinicola P.Karst.
Sesia pallens Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia pallens Kuntze
Sesia rufa (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia rufa (Pers.) Kuntze
Xylomyzon isoporum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon isoporum Pers.
Xylomyzon rufum (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon rufum (Pers.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Meruliaceae CoL
Genus Phlebia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=336335
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44