Species Details : Astragalus geminiflorus Humb. & Bonpl.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus geminiflorus Humb. & Bonpl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus geminiflorus  Humb. & Bonpl.
Synonyms:
Myobroma geminiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myobroma geminiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Stev.
Tragacantha geminiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha geminiflora (Humb. & Bonpl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27