Species Details : Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)

Accepted scientific name:
Ichthyosaura alpestris (Laurenti, 1768) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ichthyosaura alpestris  (Laurenti, 1768)
Synonyms:
Triton alpestris Laurenti, 1768 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triton alpestris Laurenti, 1768
Triturus alpestris (Laurenti, 1768) (synonym) 2 literature references for Triturus alpestris (Laurenti, 1768)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Salamandridae ITIS Global
Genus Ichthyosaura ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775917
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:37