Species Details : Pelophylax ridibundus (Pallas, 1771)

Accepted scientific name:
Pelophylax ridibundus (Pallas, 1771) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pelophylax ridibundus  (Pallas, 1771)
Synonyms:
Rana esculenta Linnaeus, 1758 (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Rana esculenta Linnaeus, 1758
Rana grafi Crochet, Dubois, Ohler and Tunner, 1995 (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Rana grafi Crochet, Dubois, Ohler and Tunner, 1995
Rana ridibunda Pallas, 1771 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana ridibunda Pallas, 1771
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Pelophylax ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775195
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:48