Species details : Lithobates brownorum (Sanders, 1973)

Accepted scientific name:
Lithobates brownorum (Sanders, 1973) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithobates brownorum  (Sanders, 1973)
Synonyms:
Rana berlandieri brownorum Sanders, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana berlandieri brownorum Sanders, 1973
Rana brownorum Sanders, 1973 (synonym) 4 literature references for Rana brownorum Sanders, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Lithobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Apr 2016   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2016). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Apr 2016). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th May 2016 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775081
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6d2bbe89-e478-11e5-86e7-bc764e092680:col20160525