Species Details : Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768)

Accepted scientific name:
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epidalea calamita  (Laurenti, 1768)
Synonyms:
Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bufo calamita Laurenti, 1768
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Bufonidae ITIS Global
Genus Epidalea ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st May 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:5d135d5a-4e2c-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180529