Species Details : Amietophrynus xeros (Tandy, Tandy, Keith and Duff-MacKay, 1976)

Accepted scientific name:
Amietophrynus xeros (Tandy, Tandy, Keith and Duff-MacKay, 1976) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amietophrynus xeros  (Tandy, Tandy, Keith and Duff-MacKay, 1976)
Synonyms:
Bufo xeros Tandy, Tandy, Keith and Duff-MacKay, 1976 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bufo xeros Tandy, Tandy, Keith and Duff-MacKay, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Bufonidae ITIS Global
Genus Amietophrynus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773510
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:48