Species Details : Oophaga granulifera (Taylor, 1958)

Accepted scientific name:
Oophaga granulifera (Taylor, 1958) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oophaga granulifera  (Taylor, 1958)
Synonyms:
Dendrobates granuliferus Taylor, 1958 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendrobates granuliferus Taylor, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dendrobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Oophaga ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774031
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:05