Species Details : Excidobates mysteriosus (Myers, 1982)

Accepted scientific name:
Excidobates mysteriosus (Myers, 1982) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Excidobates mysteriosus  (Myers, 1982)
Synonyms:
Dendrobates mysteriosus Myers, 1982 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendrobates mysteriosus Myers, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dendrobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Excidobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774028
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:05