Species Details : Adelphobates quinquevittatus (Steindachner, 1864)

Accepted scientific name:
Adelphobates quinquevittatus (Steindachner, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphobates quinquevittatus  (Steindachner, 1864)
Synonyms:
Dendrobates quinquevittatus Steindachner, 1864 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendrobates quinquevittatus Steindachner, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dendrobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Adelphobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774024
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a589e1a0-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130